2018 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women's Open Carolyn Russell Grace Thomas
Men's Open Marco Toriz-Caddo Sarfaraz Ahmed
Men's 40+ Richard Yendell Jeff Boag
Men's 60+ Steve Jacobs Thomas Bedore
Women's A Julia Horsey Grace Huang
Men's A Christian Yuen Gabriel Yun
Women's B Lialah Mavani Dorota Budziszewska
Men's B Simon Whyte Darryl Simmons
Men's C Mark Lau Matthew Golin
Women's D Emily Christian Hermione Cao
Men's D Richard Wang Everett Forsman

2017 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Giselle Delgado Andrea Toth
Men’s Open Thomas Brinkman Ryan Picken
Men’s 40+ Jeff Boag Jason Del Vicario
Men’s 55+ Graham Watson Murray Bennetto
Men's 60+ Steve Jacobs Terry Sunar
Women’s A Julia Horsey Caitlin Hungerford
Men’s A Adam Melnyk Bryan Askin
Women’s B Quinn Fotheringham Elizabeth Macey
Men’s B Joseph Toth Jordan King
Men’s C Martin Orozco Mark Damm
Men’s D David Fenn Jason Baia

2016 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Giselle Delgado Carolyn Russell
Men’s Open Sarfaraz Ahmed Marco Toriz-Caddo
Men’s 40+ Andrew Lynn Graham Brown
Women’s A Jamie Sonego Trish Leslie
Men’s A Connor Lukas Eddie Gudewill
Women’s B Dorota Budziszewska Sue Griffin
Men’s B Rob Coxford Emilio Carrillo
Men’s C Steve Limbert Damian Kayra

2015 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Giselle Delgado
Men’s Open Viktor Berg Safaraz Ahmed
Men’s 40+ Andrew Lynn Barry Gifford
Men’s 50+ Bruce Matthews Brian McGaw
Men’s 60+ Steve Jacobs Rashid Aziz
Women’s B Josephine Guevara Josephine Adams
Men’s A Gary Evans Bryan Hall
Women’s B/C Donalda Meyers Quinn Fotheringham
Men’s B John Dempsey Liam Leidekker
Men’s C Max Pottinger Oscar Pottinger

2014 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Vicky Lust Carolyn Russell
Men’s Open Justin Todd Richard Birks
Men’s 40+ Rob Eberhard Stefano Walker
Men’s 50+ Barry Gifford Brian McGaw
Men’s 55+ Rashid Aziz Steve Jacobs
Men’s A Ryan Picken Inderbir Hundal
Women’s B Lucia Bicknell Cynthia Cao
Men’s B Sriram Rao Jordan Abney
Women’s C Linda Desaulniers Lindsay Hewson
Men’s C Mel Kaario Josh Dimaapi

2013 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Giselle Delgado
Men’s Open Justin Todd Sarfaraz Ahmed
Men’s 40+ Barry Gifford Robert Pacey
Men’s 50+ Brooke Siver Bill Treloar
Men’s 60+ Gerald Poulton David Adams
Women’s A/B Zoe Colclough Valerie Johnson
Men’s A Andrew Henderson Mike Allan
Women’s C/D Lindsay Hewson Karen Ng
Men’s B Nathan Ozog Thomas Monteith
Men’s C Steve Commons Michael Schachter
Men’s D Brandon Hofmarks Andrew Kronquist

2012 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Kathryn Milligan
Men’s Open Viktor Berg Zachary Leman
Men’s 40+ Matt Fahey Barry Gifford
Men’s 50+ Mark O’Neil Simon Dorey
Men’s 60+ Steve Jacobs Tom Ralph
Women’s A Ivy Mak Tarrin McDonough
Men’s A Justin McGaw Martin Rowe
Women’s B Lauren Ashikian Vivian Vasarajs
Men’s B Johnny Arthur Arjun Padda
Men’s C Samm Fulton Dale Penner

2011 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Emma Parke
Men’s Open Winston Cabell Luke Vaggers
Men’s 40+ Barry Gifford Bruce Matthews
Men’s 50+ Mark O’Neil Garret Hennigan
Men’s 55+ Rashid Aziz Terry Sunar
Women’s A Jodi Meacher Liz Andrichuk
Men’s A Neil Bergman Mike Allan
Women’s B/C Asa Zanatta Meredith Hattori
Men’s B Inderbir Hundal Johnny Arthur
Men’s C Ken Armstrong Jensen Villanueva
Women’s D Sandra Meyers Janice Miller
Men’s D Jack Li Samm Fulton

2010 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Men’s Open Justin Todd Remington Hall
Men’s 40+ Barry Gifford Jamie Graham
Men’s 50+ Jamie Graham Steve Jacobs
Men’s 55+ Steve Jacobs Kevin Kydd
Women’s A Diane Calder Cathy Clackson
Men’s A Brian McGaw Nick Simeoni
Women’s B Wendy Johstone Rae Walsh
Men’s B Ian Kingswell Andrew Ives
Women’s C Roberta Stevenson Laurel Steed
Men’s C Zubin Driver Ryan Kenning
Women’s D Thiphawan Hardcastle Paula Ives
Men’s D Dennis Horsthuis Cody Morris

2009 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Sarah Parsons
Men’s Open Thomas Brinkman Joe Forster
Women’s 40+ Lorrie Baildham  
Men’s 40+ Barry Gifford Bruce Matthews
Men’s 50+ Mark O’Neil Garret Hennigan
Men’s 55+ Rashid Aziz Steve Jacbs
Men’s 60+ Bob Finlay Tim Bale
Women’s A Jenny Hogan Ivy Mak
Men’s A Greg Lonster Adam Derry
Women’s B Leanne Krell Erica Shalinsky
Men’s B Trevor Cox Michael Peric
Women’s C Vivian Vasarajs Vicki Hibbeln
Men’s C Zubin Driver Ryan Kenning
Men’s D Luke Turcotte Tavish Leman
     

2008 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Melanie Jans Emilie Mackie
Men’s Open Winston Cabell Justin Todd
Women’s 40+ Laura Ramsay Cathy Brown
Men’s 40+ Matt Fahey Barry Gifford
Men’s 50+ Larry Armstrong Bill Treloar
Women’s A Nicole Bunyan Daisy Duong
Men’s A Morgan Latremouille Mike Allan
Women’s B Loree Adams Margaret Eiriz
Men’s B Dave Leman Andrew Clements
Women’s C Connie Hung Danielle Beaulieu
Men’s C Alykhan Thobani Ryan Dawson
Women’s D Kathryn Milligan Elisa Money
Men’s D Lucas Ravkov Matthew Tong
     

2007 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Carolyn Russell Melanie Jans
Men’s Open Andrew Lynn Winston Cabell
Women’s 40+ Laura Ramsay Tessa Breukels
Men’s 40+ Matt Fahey Eng Khoon Chua
Men’s 50+ Larry Armstrong Doug MacDougall
Women’s A Liz Andrichuk Stacey Hall
Men’s A Greg Longster Graham Brown
Women’s B Jennifer McKinley Madeline Macy
Men’s B Arnie Clark George Hadjipavlou
Women’s C Cindy Lee Audra Mudford
Men’s C Zackary Leman Michael St Laurent
Women’s D Shannon Prael Alexia Jones
Men’s D Justin Queree Kirpy Sangara
     

2006 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships

Category Winner Runner-up
Women’s Open Melanie Jans Carolyn Russell
Men’s Open Jason Giuffre Jeff Evans
Men’s 40+ Matt Fahey Barry Gifford
Men’s 50+ Larry Armstrong Rashid Aziz
Women’s A Dawn Dueck Alex Goldstein
Men’s A Marc Kazimirski Clark Johnston
Women’s B Maegan Giltrow Bonnie Lone
Men’s B John Irving Adam Jinks
Women’s C Rachel Au Leslie Layton
Men’s C Remington Hall Sung Van
Women’s D Abby Foster Angele Yanor
Men’s D Michael St Laurent Aiden Borle